
Full Music Production
€3,570€3,000 excl. VAT
€570 VAT
per song

ADRIAN LOUIS STUDIOS™ · MUNICH
Production, recording, mixing, and mastering.
Tailored to your project.
01 / PRODUCTION & SESSIONS

€3,570€3,000 excl. VAT
€570 VAT
per song

€833€700 excl. VAT
€133 VAT
6 hours

€178.50€150 excl. VAT
€28.50 VAT
per hour
02 / MIXING

€714€600 excl. VAT
€114 VAT
per song

€952€800 excl. VAT
€152 VAT
per song

€1,190€1,000 excl. VAT
€190 VAT
per song
03 / BEATS & FINISHING

€1,190€1,000 excl. VAT
€190 VAT
per beat

€238€200 excl. VAT
€38 VAT
per song

€11.90€10 excl. VAT
€1.90 VAT
per track / group
DEMO SESSION DAY
€595€500 excl. VAT
€95 VAT
Together, we develop in a session of around six hours an instrumental and initial demo vocals from your song idea. Hear where the song is heading, then decide whether to take it through full production. We can connect you with outside songwriters. Their fees are agreed separately.
Ready to turn your demo into a finished song? Your demo fee is credited in full toward the complete production. Für die Fertigstellung bleiben noch €2,975 incl. 19% VAT Die zusätzliche Produzentenbeteiligung am Master vereinbaren wir gemeinsam vor dem Start. Mastering buchst du separat.
Music for brands and advertising is quoted individually based on scope and usage rights.
FAQ
Find answers about your project, our services, and your booking.
Bring your song idea. In a demo session, we develop the song and instrumental together and record initial demo vocals. Then you decide whether to move ahead with full production. The session lasts around six hours and costs €595 including VAT (€500 excluding VAT). If you continue with Full Production, that fee is credited in full. If you already have a finished beat, start with recording and add mixing and mastering as needed.
For your own finished beat, book an hourly Recording Session or a six-hour Studio Day. Your recording includes the vocal editing needed. Add mixing and mastering afterward as needed. We recommend a mixing package after reviewing your tracks. The demo session and its credit toward Full Production are for songs developed together from a new idea. If you want substantial further production on your existing beat, we agree on an individual quote.
Your booked time includes the studio, recording chain, and hands-on recording support from Adrian Louis. Vocal editing and any pitch and timing corrections needed are part of that time. You receive your recorded tracks to work with afterward. Book by the hour or choose a six-hour Studio Day.
Yes. Whether you’re a producer bringing your artists or a label, publisher, or management team organizing a session, you can work here with your own laptop. A dedicated AUX input with a separate signal path connects you to the studio monitoring system. Use the monitor controller to switch between speaker pairs. Adrian Louis is present as the engineer for every session, setting up the connections and handling the studio equipment and your recordings so you can focus on the music. The studio is booked exclusively with engineering support from Adrian Louis.
Mixing S is for a finished stereo beat with vocals that have already been edited and tuned if needed. Supply any creative vocal effects you have designed as separate effects-only tracks. Also send the prepared vocals without reverb, delay, or other creative effects baked in, so we can mix the voice and effects independently. Regular tonal processing and appropriate effects are part of the mix. More extensive vocal editing or new creative vocal effects belong in Mixing M. Mixing M suits compact instrument groups and vocals, or a stereo beat that needs more editing and creative vocal effects. Mixing L covers a full multitrack project, including vocal editing and more involved vocal sound design. Send us your tracks and reference songs. After reviewing them, we’ll recommend the right package together.
Yes. Normal mix revisions are included. We discuss the sonic direction in the studio or through messages and reference songs. You receive a Dropbox link to preview your mix. If unusually extensive revision rounds or new requests create additional work, we discuss and quote it before going ahead.
We take your agreed song from the initial idea to the finished mix. Songwriting, custom instrumental production, arrangement, recording, vocal editing, and creative vocal effects are included. You also receive an instrumental, an a cappella, and a live backing track. The price is €3,570 including VAT (€3,000 excluding VAT). Mastering is booked separately. If outside songwriters join the project, their fees are agreed separately. We discuss rights and any additional producer royalties together before we start.
Yes. Your beat is created exclusively for you and your sound. All individual tracks are included. Before we start, we agree on your usage rights, the composition royalty shares (GEMA), and any additional producer royalties from the master recording. That way, you know the terms for your project before you book.
Producer royalties are an additional share of revenue from the released recording. They are separate from composition royalties for the music and lyrics. We agree on producer royalties individually before production begins, setting the percentage, revenue basis, and payment process together.
We can tailor the production fee and royalty share together. A lower production fee can be paired with a higher royalty share, or vice versa. We agree on the terms together before production begins.
Mastering prepares your finished stereo mix for release. It costs €238 including VAT (€200 excluding VAT) per song. Stem mastering costs €476 including VAT (€400 excluding VAT) per song and uses up to six prepared groups, such as drums, bass, two instrument groups, lead vocals, and backing vocals. This lets us make targeted adjustments to those groups. Stem mastering does not replace full mixing.
Mixing delivers your finished mix. Mastering includes a 24-bit WAV and the standard delivery formats agreed in advance. DDP for an EP or album is available at no extra export charge. Let us know which formats you need beforehand. Recording includes your recorded tracks, and beat production includes all individual tracks. Additional individual-track or stem exports cost €11.90 including VAT (€10 excluding VAT) per track or group, dry or with effects as agreed.
Yes. Alternate song lengths, intros, transitions, and later live-show edits are billed by time at €178.50 including VAT (€150 excluding VAT) per hour. We discuss the estimated work before we start.
Send us a WhatsApp message or email with your idea, your project’s current stage, and your preferred dates. We agree on the service, price, and appointment together. Bookings are arranged with a 50% deposit. The balance is due after your session, or for other projects after approval and before final delivery. Pay by bank transfer, or by card or cash in the studio.
No problem – just let us know in advance. You can cancel or reschedule once at no charge at least seven days before your appointment.
Please understand that we may not be able to fill a studio day at short notice. For a reserved studio day, the cancellation charge is €175 net with less than seven days but at least 48 hours’ notice. With less than 48 hours’ notice or for a no-show, it is €350 net.
Your deposit is credited against any cancellation charge. For a free cancellation, it is refunded. If you reschedule, it stays credited toward your new date.
If we can book your studio day with another client, we waive the cancellation charge. We also account for any costs saved. You may show that we suffered no financial loss or a substantially smaller loss. In that case, the charge is waived or reduced accordingly. Statutory withdrawal and termination rights remain unaffected.
YOUR NEXT STEP
Already know what you need, or looking for guidance?
Together, we’ll find the right option for your project.
Get in touch.